TNPSC Hand looms and Textiles Technical Assistant Recruitment-2019 | Last Date:06.02.2019

TAMIL NADU PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,
TNPSC Road, V.O.C.Nagar, Park Town,
Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu, INDIA

Advertisement No.530
Notification No.03/2019 
Date of Notification(Advt):  07.01.2019
Last date for submission of online Application:06.02.2019 
Last date for Payment  (State Bank of India or Indian Bank) :08.02.2019
Date of Examination: 20.04.2019 FN and AN


தமிழக அரசின் கீழ் செயல்பட்டு வரும் ஜவுளிக் கழகத்தில் காலியாக உள்ள பணியிடங்களை நிரப்பும் வகையில் தற்போது அறிவிப்பு வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. மொத்தம் 19 காலிப் பணியிடங்கள் நிரப்பப்பட உள்ளன. ஜவுளித் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையில் டிப்ளமோ பயின்றவர்கள் இப்பணியிடத்திற்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். தமிழ்நாடு அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் மூலம் இப்பணியிடங்களுக்கு ஆட்கள் நிரப்பப்பட உள்ளனர். தகுதியும், விருப்பமும் உடையோர் உடனடியாக இப்பணியிடத்திற்கு விண்ணப்பித்துப் பயனடையலாம்.

மொத்த காலிப் பணியிடம் : 19 

பணி மற்றும் பணியிட விபரம் :- 
Department of Hand looms and Textiles(Tamil Nadu Hand looms and Textiles Subordinate Service (Code No.040)
  1. இளநிலை தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர்(Junior Technical Assistant)  : 14 
  2. மூத்த தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர்(Senior Technical Assistant ): 05 

ஊதியம் : 
  1. இளநிலை தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர் : ரூ. 36,400 முதல் ரூ.1,12,400 
  2. மூத்த தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர் : ரூ. 36,400 முதல் ரூ.1,15,700 


கல்வித் தகுதி : 
இளநிலை தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர் : 
கைத்தறி தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் டிப்ளமோ, கைத்தறி மற்றும் ஜவுளி தொழில்நுட்பத்தில் டிப்ளமோ .
மூத்த தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர் : 
டிப்ளமோ இன் டெக்ஸ்டைல் ​​டெக்னாலஜி, பி.எஸ்.சி டெக்ஸ்டைல் ​​அண்ட் ஃபேஷன் டெக்னாலஜி 

வயது வரம்பு : 
இளநிலை தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர் : 
28 ஆண்டுக்குள் இருக்க வேண்டும். 
மூத்த தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியாளர் : 
30 ஆண்டுக்குள் இருக்க வேண்டும். 
(அரசு விதிமுறைப்படி குறிப்பிட்ட பிரிவு விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கு வயதுவரம்பில் தளர்வு உண்டு) 
  1. GT-18-30
  2. BC/MBC-18-32
  3. SC/ST-18-35

தேர்வுக்கட்டணம்: Fees:
Registration Fee:Rs.150/-
Examination Fee:Rs.150/-

தேர்வுமுறை :Schemes of Examination:
Paper - I 
Subject Paper(Diploma Standard)
Handloom Technology / Textile Technology/ Textile Manufacture(Code No.339)
200 Questions-300 Marks

Paper-II 
General Studies:(Diploma Standard)
75 Questions AND  Aptitude and Mental Ability  (SSLC Standard) – 25 Questions
200 Marks
 Interview and Records: 70 Marks

விண்ணப்பிக்கும் முறை : 
தகுதியும் விருப்பமும் உள்ளவர்கள் ஆன்லைன் வழியாக www.tnpsc.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும். விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டிய கடைசி தேதி : 06.02.2019 தேதிக்குள் விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும். தேர்வு முறை : எழுத்துத் தேர்வு மற்றும் நேர்முகத் தேர்வு மூலம் தகுதியானவர்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவார்கள். இப்பணியிடம் குறித்த மேலும் விபரங்களை அறிந்துகொள்ள http://www.tnpsc.gov.in/ அல்லது http://tnpscexams.in/ என்னும் லிங்க்கை கிளிக் செய்யவும்.

Detailed Advertisement Download

Online Application:

Syllabus:

HANDLOOM TECHNOLOGY / TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY/
TEXTILE MANUFACTURE (DIPLOMA STANDARD)
SUBJECT CODE: 339

UNIT- I: FIBRE PROPERTIES AND MAN-MADE FIBRE SPINNING
i) Properties of textile fibres
ii) Classification of Textile fibres – vegetable, animal, mineral, regenerated, synthetic
iii) Microscopic, physical and chemical test methods for fibre identification
iv) Physical & Chemical properties of Vegetable fibres – Cotton, Jute, linen
v) Physical & Chemical properties of Animal fibres – Wool, Silk
vi) Physical & Chemical properties of Regenerated Cellulosic fibres – Viscose and Acetate Rayon, Cuprammonium Rayon
vii) Physical & Chemical properties of Synthetic fibres – Polyester, Nylon
viii) Requirements of fibre forming polymers
ix) Spinning of Polymers - Melt Spinning, Wet spinning, Dryspinning
x) Post Spinning Operations – Drawing, Crimping, Heat setting, Texturisation and spin finish application

UNIT- II: SPUN YARN FORMATION
i) Ginning – Principle, machines and gin out-turn.
ii) Objectives / Principles of opening, cleaning and mixing/blending machines
iii) Working mechanisms of blowroom, card, drawframe, comber, comber preparatory,speedframe, ringframe, doubling machinery.
iv) Salient features of blowroom, card, drawframe, comber, comber preparatory, speedframe,ringframe, doubling machinery.
v) Working principles and features of open end spinning machines – rotor, air jet and air vortex
vi) Norms and Critical settings related to quality / production in spinning machinery.
vii) Yarn conditioning, reeling, bundling and baling
viii) Maintenance of spinning machines

UNIT- III: TEXTILE CALCULATIONS
i) Calculations of speed, draft, hank, production and efficiency in spinning machines.
ii) Production and efficiency calculations in Winding, Warping,Sizing and Weaving
iii) Indirect count systems –English, French, Worsted, linen and metric
iv) Direct count sytems – Tex andDenier.
v) Conversion of yarn count from one system to other -Within Indirect, withinDirectsystems
vi) Conversion of yarn count from indirect to direct systems and vice versa
vii) Resultant count of folded yarn, Average count, Yarn Costing
viii) Reed and heald calculations; Fabric cover, Fabric Costing.

UNIT- IV: FABRIC FORMATION
i) Objectives of preparatory processes
ii) Preparatory processes for handloom industry
iii) Warp winding - random and precision winding, winding drum parameters
iv) Stop motions, yarn clearers, tensioners and knotters/splicers
v) Warping –Types of warping, Creels, Length measurement, stop motion
vi) Working principles of Pirn winders 
vii) Sizing –Ingredients, Size recipes for cotton, silk and blends of cotton with polyester and viscose.
viii) Principles of Drawing-in and Denting.
ix) Primary, Secondary and Tertiary motions of loom, Loomtiming diagram.
x) Tappet, Dobby and Jacquardshedding, Handloom shedding motion, Drop Box mechanism.
xi) Features of Pit loom, raised pit loom, frame loom, semi-automatic loom and improved handlooms.
xii) Principles of Shuttleless Weft insertionsystems.
xiii) Maintenance of shuttle and shuttleless looms
xiv) Fabric defects – causes and remedies.

UNIT- V: FABRIC STRUCTURE
i) Elements of woven fabric design – weave, draft and peg plan
ii) Construction of Weaves - Plain weave and its derivatives, Regular and Modified Twills,Sateen and Satin, Crepe, Honey comb, Brighton honey comb, Mock-leno, Huck-a-back, Bedford cords, Welt, pique, backed cloth, Double Cloth, Triple Cloth, Tubular cloth, damask, tapestry,patent satin.
iii) Extra warp and Extra weft figuring
iv) Terry Pile – 3 pick, 4 pick, 5 pick and 6 pick terry weaves.
v) Cut Pile – Velvets and Velveteens.
vi) Gauze and Leno structures
vii) Colour and Weave Effect
viii) Computer Aided Textile Designing (CATD) – Photoshop, Coreldraw, Paintshop Pro and
CATD softwares.

UNIT - VI: CHEMICAL PROCESSING
i) Preparatory processes – Desizing, Scouring and Bleaching – Objectives, Machines and Methods
ii) Mercerisation – Objectives, Machines and Methods
iii) Dyeing techniques for cotton, silk and blends– Direct, Reactive, Vat, Acid, Basic and Disperse dyes.
iv) Batchwise and Continuous dyeing. Dyeing machines.
v) Styles of printing – Direct, Resist, Discharge.
vi) Printing techniques – Roller, Rotary Screen, Flat bed.
vii) Mechanical and chemical finishing – calendaring, anti-shrink, resin finish, water repellent finish, flame retardant finish.

UNIT - VII: KNITTING, GARMENTS & MODERN DEVELOPMENTS IN HANDLOOMS
i) Knitting - Yarn quality requirements, principles of weft and warp knitting
ii) Basic weft and warp knitted structures and itsproperties – plain, rib, interlock and purl.
iii) Garments - Pattern making, Spreading, Cutting, Sewing
iv) Developments in Handlooms – Solid border weaving, multiple putta weaving, pneumatic /electrical lifting devices for jacquard, electronic jacquard for handlooms.

UNIT - VIII: TESTING & QUALITY CONTROL
i) Important terms in Textile quality control – Mean, Median, Mode, SD, SE and CV.
ii) Calculations related to test of significance.
iii) Control charts and their applications in textile quality control.
iv) Sampling techniques – objectives and types of sampling
v) Humidity control – Standard and Testing atmosphere, Measurement of Relative Humidity.
vi) Measurement of fibre length, strength , fineness,maturity and trash
vii) Determination of yarn count, twist – Twist per unit length, twist multiplier; strength - CSP, RKM; elongation, hairiness, Evenness 
viii) Determination of fabric strength, stiffness, handle, drape, thickness, GSM, crease resistance, abrasion resistance, pilling resistance, air / water permeability, dimensional stability.
ix) Determination of fastness to washing, rubbing, light.
x) Inspection and Merchandising.

UNIT- IX: NONWOVENS, TECHNICAL TEXTILES& HANDLOOM FABRICS
i) Classification of Nonwovens - Mechanical,Thermal and Chemical bonded fabrics
ii) Technical Textiles- Belts, Tyre-cords, Coatedabrasives, Airbags, Flame Resistant fabrics,
Ballistic protective fabrics, Geotextiles, Medical Textiles.
iii) Quality Particulars of handloom fabrics – Sarees, dhotis, angavastrams, bedsheets, towels,lungies, fabrics reserved for exclusive production on handlooms.
iv) Traditional handloom Saris – Banaras, Kanchipuram, Jamdhani, Paithani, Chanderi, Patola,Sungudi, Ikats of Andhrapradesh and Orissa.

UNIT- X: TEXTILE MILL MANAGEMENT
i) Plant location, lay out, material handling in textile mills
ii) Selection and balancing of preparatory machines and looms
iii) Costing – Elements, Balance sheet, Profit& Loss Account
iv) Production, Planning& Control.
v) Total Quality Management, Management Information System.
vi) Human Resources management – Selection, recruitment, training, Industrial relations and Labour laws
vii) Role of BIS, AEPC, HEPC, IIHT, WSC, Textile Committee, Textile Commissioner Office.
viii) New Textile Policy.
ix) Pollution Control: Types - Air, Water, Noise; Characteristics of Effluent and Effluent treatment
of Wet Processing industry
x) Energy audit and conservation.





EmoticonEmoticon